Athletes 2007

First Name Last Name Sport
Kostandino Abass Athletics
Deborah Agboola Athletics
Soji Aiyenuro Fencing
Ese Akpobi Athletics
Natasha Akram Athletics
Alex Jameson Swimming
Jo Ankier Athletics
Adedoja Atanda Athletics
Billy Atkinson Baseball
Bogac Ayhan Swimming
Matthew Baptiste Athletics
Charlie Boldison Swimming
Sophie Brockbank Athletics
Nioka Brown Athletics
Thomas Brown Swimming
Jordan Bryan Wheelchair Basketball
Christian Bulembi Football
Nicola Burlingham Swimming
Shannel Caleb-Carter Tennis
Vanesio Capingano Athletics
Shantesha Chantilou Athletics
Lauren Chapple Swimming
Zeph Clayton Athletics
Edward Cox Kayaking
John Craig Judo
James Crawford Swimming
Neha Dabhi Athletics
Venita Dabhi Triathlon
Jac Davies Tennis
Katherine De Belen Athletics
Emily Dean Swimming
Josephine Djoboga Basketball
Emily Drew Swimming
Antony Duncan Athletics
Chris Eddon Swimming
Jason Eden Athletics
Joshua Ejinkonye Athletics
Amy Ella Faria Tennis
Jaanna Hadaway Athletics
Paige Haines Athletics
Nathan Hanson Athletics
Georgina Heyn Swimming
Ben Humphrys Archery
Dawud Izza Taekwondo
Felix Jackson Fencing
Oliver Keegan Swimming
Dervis Konuralp Swimming
Jack Legon Mordern Pentathlon
Anya Lofinmakin-Dutta Netball
Lee Lovelock-jemmott Athletics
Hamim Lubega Athletics
Alex Mackay Swimming
Joshua Mallet Smith Tennis
Alex Mallet-Smith Tennis
Luca Mariano Table Tennis
Tresor Mashaka Musongela Karate
Joao Matias Swimming
Curtis Miller Fencing
Ashley Mitchell Swimming
Frank Morris Gymnastics
Jamie Moy Volleyball
Hanson Nathan Athletics
Harry Needs Swimming
Tayo Ogunyinka Basketball
Emmanuel Okpokiri Athletics
Maria Okpokiri Athletics
Kerys O’Sullivan Swimming
Lyanta Peters Athletics
Asha Philip Athletics
Callum Poland-Smith Tennis
Tristan Poland-Smith Tennis
Dominic Poleon Athletics
Jessie Porter Swimming
Kierron Quest Gymnastics
Michael Rascos Athletics
Robert Ratcliffe Tennis
Felix Samuels Swimming
Hassan Shafiq Malik Cricket
Amar Shah Swimming
Savannah Sills Tennis
Theodore Spalding Judo
Jermaine Spalding Judo
Mariah Steele Gymnastics
Nikki Stewart Swimming
Sydney Storey Canoeing
Madeline Tichborne Swimming
Annie Townsend Netball
Jordan Velenor Athletics
Anil Verkaria Table Tennis
Edward Walsh Swimming
Callum Woods Baseball
Liberty Young Basketball

Athletes in London Boroughs of Greenwich, Hackney and Newham are in Partnership with Greenwich Starting Blocks, Hackney Youth Sports Fund, The Newham Sports Academy

BOA/BPA Passport Holders – Supported by GLL

Jean Rene Badrick Judo
Craig Brown Taekwondo
Laura Byrne Ice Hockey
Joanne Calvino Weight Lifting
Peter Cousins Judo
Etminani Davoud Taekwondo
David Eaton Gymnastics
Steven Fee Volleyball
Kerry Ford Judo
Hannah Frankson Athletics
Donna Fraser Athletics
Ellen Gandy Swimming
Gemma Gibbons Judo
Winston Gordon Judo
George Groves Boxing
Ashley Hamilton Basketball
Ashley Harris Athletics
Twinelle Hopeson Athletics
Bulbul Hussain Wheelchair Rugby
Joyce Maduaka Athletics
Alison Martin Sailing
Rosalee Mason Basketball
Xavier Mohammed Swimming
Tosin Oke Athletics
Bakare Oluwadamilola Volleyball
Alexandra Rickman Sailing
Hayley Scott Softball
Perri Shakes-Drayton Athletics
Casey Stoney Football
Charles Turner Swimming
Emeka Udechuku Athletics
Alison Williamson Archery
Simeon Williamson Athletics
Halil Zorba Weight Lifting

NEWSLETTER SIGN-UP

Subscribe to GLL Sport Foundation Newsletter