Athletes 2008

First Name Surname Sport
Kostandino Abass Athletics
Lakesha Abrams-Quamina Athletics
Eli Adams Tennis
Soji Aiyenuro Fencing
Ese Akpobi Athletics
Alika Alexander-Joseph Athletics
James Allen Fencing
Robert Allen Fencing
Julien Allwood Athletics
Babatunde Amosu Athletics
Jo Ankier Athletics
Armanni Antoine-Chagar Triathlon
Naomi Appiah Athletics
Rachel Arnheim Athletics
Danny Arnold Boxing
Julian Asamoah Disability Athletics
Adedoja Atanda Athletics
Christopher Atkins Triathlon
Billy Atkinson Baseball
Jade Attoh Athletics
Bogac Ayhan Swimming
Lucretia Bailey Athletics
Mark Baker Boxing
Alex Baker Cycling
Matthew Baptiste Athletics
Joby Barrett Tennis
Brett Beadon Boxing
Ricardo Beckford Athletics
Nick Beese Deaf Football
Oliver Benjamin Ultimate Frisbee
Jai Birch Fencing
Cydney Briggs Athletics
Emma Britton Trampolining
Nioka Brown Athletics
Tom Brown Swimming
Jacob Brubert Sailing
Mark Bruce Disability Athletics
Jordan Bryan Wheelchair Basketball
Tommy Bryant Athletics
Tianee Buckley Sychronised Swimming
Frank Buggloni Boxing
Abdul Buhari Athletics
Christian Bulembi Football
Alexander Burgess Swimming
Nicola Burlingham Swimming
Matthew Burnett Athletics
Shannel Caleb-Carter Tennis
Joanne Calvino Weightlifting
Kahn Cambell-Grant Wheelchair Athletics
Jamie Caprice Tennis
Olivia Carnegie-Brown Rowing
Cyle Carty Athletics
Dominic Caswell Badminton
Shantesha Chantilou Athletics
Chantel Charles Basketball
Krystal Charles Basketball
Nkemnuelem Chiagorom Athletics
Ella Clark Basketball
Katie Clark Swimming
Melako Coker Swimming
Jessica Collins Kayaking
Sophie Connor Athletics
Frankie Conway Athletics
Fearne Cook Swimming
Myles Cousins Boxing
Ed Cox Kayaking
John Craig Judo
Neha Dabhi Athletics
Venita Dabhi Athletics
Kaloyan Danchev Fencing
Jac Davies Tennis
Victor Ade Davis Athletics
Katie Dean Judo
Simon Deane Handball
Bethany Dearlove Swimming
Hannah Dempsey Sking
Stephanie Denny Swimming
Liam Doige Hockey
Devon Douglas Athletics
Connor Dutton Gymnastics
Christopher Eddon Swimming
Jason Eden Athletics
Junior Ejehu Athletics
Josh Ejinkonye Athletics
Eruocho Eseinune Basketball
Brian Essery Baseball
Jonathan Evans Deaf Football
Sam Eversfield Sailing
Amy Faria Tennis
Hannah Fatusin Basketball
Ayesha Fihosy Fencing
Niall Fleming Athletics
Julianne Flory Judo
Daniel Lee Fogg Swimming
Kerry Ford Judo
Asha-Leigh Forde Scille Athletics
James Frewin Fencing
Marlon Gasparotto Swimming
James Gibb Sking
Joseph Gill Athletics
Tremayne Gilling Athletics
Nicola Godbold Rowing
Richard Goodman Athletics
Edward Graham Swimming
Dwayne Grant Athletics
Michael Gregory Swimming
Scott Gregory Trampolining
Curtis Griffith-Parker Athletics
Elizabeth Griskova Swimming
Michael Gunning Swimming
Paige Haines Athletics
Jack Haining Cycling
Nathan Hanson Athletics
Duwayne Harrison Athletics
Jack Herbert Boxing
Georgina Heyn Swimming
Aziza Hill-Williams Athletics
Ping Ho Table Tennis
Tin-Tin Ho Table Tennis
Jennifer Honeyball Athletics
Kelly Hookway Swimming
Anna Huggins Athletics
Scott Huggins Athletics
Hugo Humphreys Cycling
Ben Humphrys Archery
Amy Hyman Fencing
Katie Irving Swimming
Demera Irwin-Lewis Swimming
Ashlei Isaacs Disability Athletics
Don Isiko Fencing
Alexander Jameson Swimming
Laura Jeffery Football
Lauryn John-Baptiste Tennis
Jade Johnson Athletics
Rochelle Jones Athletics
Sharon Jones Barnes Wheelchair Badminton
Andrew Jordon Athletics
Shequila Joseph Basketball
Tunde Judon Athletics
Gabrielle Jupp Gymnastics
Rashid Kakoza Athletics
Charlotte Kanini-Parsons Athletics
Oliver Keegan Swimming
Jack Kelly Judo
Jack Kerr Boxing
Robert Kettle Badminton
Jordan King Athletics
Amoret Rose King Kayaking
John Lee King Boxing
Charleigh Kirby Table Tennis
Conor Kirby Trampolining
Dervis Konuralp Swimming
Brielle Koulen Tennis
Ife Kubler Fencing
Niquelle LaTouche Basketball
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun Athletics
Rachel Leong Swimming
Gordon Lester Athletics
Gavin Lewis Athletics
Allen Linenberg Swimming
Chris Linque Athletics
Anya Lofinmakin-Dutta Netball
Alan Lozovik Fencing
Hamim Lubega Athletics
Alex Mackay Swimming
Stephanie Malcolm Swimming
Hassan Shafiq Malik Cricket
Joshua Mallet-smith Tennis
Alex Mallet-Smith Tennis
Omar Mansour Athletics
Luca Mariano Table Tennis
Shane Martin Athletics
Tresor Mashaka Musongela Karate
David Mason Athletics
Jamie Mathews Deaf Squash
Jordan Maurice Athletics
William Maybanks Table Tennis
Jasmine McFarlane Fencing
Lauren McGregor Athletics
Jermaine McIntosh Judo
Oscar McVeigh Sailing
Quincie Michael Athletics
Curtis Miller Fencing
Xavier Mohammed Swimming
Jack Molyneux Badminton
Mario Morais Cycling
Billy Morgan Boxing
Matthew Myers Triathlon
Harry Needs Swimming
Jerome Nevers Disability Athletics
Shannon Nichols Gymnastics
Ross Norton Athletics
Mark Nugent Boxing
Victoria Ohuruogu Athletics
Alexander Ojo Athletics
Emmanuel Okpokiri Athletics
Maria Okpokiri Athletics
Paul Oluyemi Athletics
Ayodele Onifade Athletics
Dele Onifade Athletics
Denise Osei Athletics
Dudley O’Shaunessy Boxing
Glen Ostacchini Fencing
Aimee Parsons Fencing
Tom Peacock Athletics
Toby Penty Badminton
Lucus Perry-Hill Tennis
Asha Phillip Athletics
Sam Phillips Badminton
Jade Phillips Athletics
Tristan Poland-Smith Tennis
Callum Poland-Smith Tennis
Mark Preston Swimming
Ned Quiney Athletics
Robert Radcliffe Tennis
Amanda Ranger Athletics
Amol Ratton Fencing
Jasmine Raymond Athletics
Elizabeth Reid Volleyball
Martha Reynolds Athletics
Lerrone Richards Boxing
Janika Richardson-Bernard Basketball
Devon Robins Swimming
Nathan Safo-Barieh Athletics
Paul Sanchez-Lethem Fencing
Joel Sands Swimming
Tyler Saunders Wheelchair Basketball
Alex Savin Fencing
Ruth Seaborne Tennis
Jack Sealey Kayaking
Daniel Sellman Athletics
Shaun Sewell Athletics
Abayomi Seymour Athletics
Perri Shakes-Drayton Athletics
Andrew Sheridan Athletics
Savannah Sills Tennis
Shanthy Soorriasegaram Taekwon-Do
Theo Spalding Judo
Stephanie Steele-Boyce Athletics
Sydney Storey Kayaking
Matthew Sullivan Athletics
Jack Summers Triathlon
Reece Tan Table Tennis
Lucus Taylor Tennis
Lucas Taylor Tennis
Amy Thomason Karate
Madeleine Tichborne Swimming
Edward Tidmarsh Fencing
Alex Tofalides Fencing
Remziye Toprak Judo
Phillipa Towler-Green Ice skating
Charles Turner Swimming
Jenna Turner Swimming
Lauren Turner Swimming
Stephanie Ugbo Athletics
Anil Vekaria Table Tennis
George Venness Boxing
Nhan Vu Fencing
Huy Xuan Vu Athletics
Romeio Wallace Boxing
Edward Walsh Swimming
Gerry Walsh Boxing
John Ward Boxing
Martin Ward Boxing
Conor Wells Windsurfing
Jessica Williams Diving
Rosa Williams Athletics
Amir Williamson Athletics
Jake Williamson Wheelchair Athletics
Hayley Willis Judo
Sian Wilson Judo
Jess Wiltshire Diving
Callum Woods Baseball
Alex Wright Athletics
Amber Wright Athletics
Maya Wright Athletics
Andrew Yick Taekwon-Do
Ivor Yuen Table Tennis

 

BOA/BPA Passport Holders 2008 – Supported by GLL

Anita Asante Football
Jean Rene Badrick Judo
Craig Brown Taekwondo
Laura Byrne Ice Hockey
Peter Cousins Judo
James Crawford Swimming
Etminani Davoud Taekwondo
Natalie Durant Swimming
David Eaton Gymnastics
Steven Fee Volleyball
Hannah Frankson Athletics
Donna Fraser Athletics
Alhaji Allie Fullah Basketball
Ellen Gandy Swimming
Winston Gordon Judo
George Groves Boxing
Ashley Hamilton Basketball
Ashley Harris Athletics
Bulbul Hussain Wheelchair rugby
Dawud Izza Taekwondo
Lenka Kocisova Handball
Jack Legon Modern Pentathlon
Joice Maduaka Athletics
Alison Martin Sailing
Rosalee Mason Basketball
Joao Matias Swimming
Laura Mitchell Gymnastics
Tosin Oke Athletics
Bakare Oluwadamilola Volleyball
Alexandra Rickham Sailing
Hayley Scott Softball
Casey Stoney Football
Hopeson Twinelle Athletics
Emeka Udechuku Athletics
Simeon Williamson Athletics
Alison Williamson Archery
Halil Zorba Weightlifting

NEWSLETTER SIGN-UP

Subscribe to GLL Sport Foundation Newsletter