Athletes 2009

First Name Last Name Sport
Sarah Jane Abrams Athletics
Lakesha Abrams-Quamina Athletics
Eli Adams Tennis
Atanda Adedoja Athletics
Timothy Adelani Swimming
Yimika Adewakun Athletics
Samuel Adrian American Football
Parsons Aimee Fencing
Soji Aiyenuro Fencing
Isaac Ajayi Rugby
Ayamba Akim Athletics
Kyra Akinnibi Tennis
Akinsoji Akkinawo Weight lifting
Ese Akpobi Athletics
Vanessa Akra Basketball
Alex Al-ameen Athletics
Lozovik Alan Fencing
Adebisi Alaskan Athletics
Ahmed Alasow Goalball
Savin Alex Fencing
Francesca Ali Football
Robert Allen Fencing
James Allen Fencing
Rory Allen Fencing
Harry Allen Rugby
Verity Allum Basketball
Julien Allwood Athletics
William Amcheampong Basketball
Rattan Amol Fencing
Babatunde Amosu Athletics
Nicko Caston Anderson Wheelchair Basketball
Stephen Andrew Basketball
Vekaria Anil Table Tennis
Kafayat Animashaun Basketball
Marie Anonuevo Karate
Armanni Antoine-Chagar Triathlon
Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar Triathlon
Rachel Arnheim Athletics
Danny Arnold Boxing
Jordan Aromasodu Athletics
Fabio Artesi Fencing
Gianfranco Artesi Fencing
Anita Asante Football
Philip Asha Athletics
Christopher Atkins Triathlon
Jade Attoh Athletics
Ekaterinae Avramova Swimming
Bogac Ayhan Swimming
Lucretia Bailey Athletics
Alex Bailey Swimming
Simon Baker Boxing
Tom Baker Boxing
Mark Baker Boxing
Alex Baker Cycling
Adam Baker Swimming
Derya Balta Disability Athletics
Stephanie Banfield Swimming
Kevin Bangato Athletics
Matthew Baptiste Athletics
Apryl Barnes Disability Athletics
Sharon Jones Barnes Wheelchair Badminton
Robert Barrett Sitting Volleyball
Kyle Barrett Swimming
Connor Barrett Swimming
Brett Beadon Boxing
Jack Beckwith Judo
Jack Beckwith Judo
Roberto Belfiore Tae kwon do
Nicholas Belo Running
Joe Berth-Jones Athletics
Tommy Bickley Boxing
Morgan Billy Boxing
Morgan Billy Boxing
Jai Birch Fencing
Akhil Bist Judo
Tommy Black Athletics
Curtis Blake Athletics
David Bolarinwa Athletics
Charlie Boldison Swimming
Reece Bowers Athletics
Stephen Bradbury Cycling
Cydney Briggs Athletics
Tyrine Briscoe Karate
Emma Britton Trampolining
Angie Broadbelt-Blake Athletics
Thomas Broadway Rowing
Liam Brooks Judo
Sophie Brooks Swimming
Sachelle Brooks Weight lifting
Matthew Brown Athletics
Nioka Brown Athletics
Samuel Brown Athletics
Nick Brown Rowing
Jonathan Brown Squash
Tom Brown Swimming
Tom Brown Swimming
Jacob Brubert Windsurfing
Tommy Bryant Athletics
Nicola Buchanan Swimming
Chris Buchanan Swimming
Leonie Buck Swimming
Alice Buckley Gymnastics
Miranda Buckley Gymnastics
Tianne Buckley Synchronised Swimming
Frank Buggloni Boxing
Abulazeez Buhari Athletics
Alexander Burgess Swimming
Carla Burkitt Karate
Nicola Burlingham Swimming
Thomas Burton Rowing
Matthew Byfield Football
Joanne Calvino Weight lifting
Kahn Cambell-Grant Wheelchair Racing
Javari Cameron Athletics
Jane Campbell Wheelchair Table Tennis
Melanie Canning Athletics
Olivia Carnegie-Brown Rowing
Zainab Carr-Miller Modern Pentathlon
Omari Carr-Miller Modern Pentathlon
Cyle Carty Athletics
Sarah Louise Casey Swimming
Christopher Cassells Archery
Sarah-Louise Cassey Swimming
Zainab Ceesay Athletics
Nusrat Ceesay Athletics
Lewis Champion Basketball
Emily Chan Golf
Chantel Charles Basketball
Krystal Charles Basketball
Chantel Charles Basketball
Priya Chawla Table Tennis
Nkemnuelem Chiagorom Athletics
Taylor Chilvers Gymnastics
Georgina Choules Rowing
Linque Chris Athletics
Jesse Chuku Basketball
Amelia Churnside Canoeing
Ryan Clancy Athletics
Ella Clark Basketball
Katie Clark Swimming
Charlie Clarke Judo
Melako Coker Swimming
Vickie Cole Athletics
Timothy Collett Tennis
Luix Collier Gymnastics
Jessica Collins Kayaking
John Collins Rowing
Rafi Conn-Kawlessar Table Tennis
Sophie Connor Athletics
Natalie Connor Athletics
Frankie Conway Athletics
Fearn Cook Swimming
Damaris Cooke Football
Sophie Cordery Waterski
Frederick Cornwell Swimming
Myles Cousins Boxing
Ed Cox Kayaking
Nikki Crisp Equestrian
Richard Cussell Athletics
Neha Dabhi Athletics
Jama Dahir Athletics
Kaloyan Danchev Fencing
Andrew Daniels Kayaking
Bryony Darbon Cycling
Harriet Dart Tennis
Victor Ade Davis Athletics
Musa-Xavier Dawodu Tae kwon do
Francis De Lima Judo
Katherine De Rome Swimming
Katie Dean Judo
Simon Deane Handball
Bethany Dearlove Swimming
Giuseppe Delgado Tennis
Hannah Dempsey Disability Swimming
Stephanie Denny Swimming
Douglas Devon Athletics
Gemma Dickinson Judo
Aydin Djemal Ice Skating
Andrew Does Boxing
Liam Doidge Hockey
Robert Edward Dos Santos Swimming
Amira Doufani Swimming
Sally Duggen Athletics
Edmond Duraku Boxing
Natalie Durrant Swimming
Connor Dutton Gymnastics
Christopher Eddon Swimming
Ross Edwards Football
Sabine Efiannayi Athletics
Junior Ejehu Athletics
Josh Ejinkonye Athletics
Eruocho Eseinune Basketball
Simeon Esprit Basketball
Davoud Etminani Taekwando
Jonathan Evans Football
Sam Eversfield Sailing
Ezekiel Ewulo Athletics
Funto Fabunmi-Alade Athletics
Tariq Fadare Athletics
Alex Farbon Judo
Olivia Farrance Gymnastics
Hannah Fatusin Basketball
Samantha Faulkner Disability Athletics
Iris Ferre Barcelo Equestrian
Rikki Fifton Athletics
Ayesha Fihosy Fencing
Ayesha Fihosy Fencing
Silvia Filip Tennis
Mark Findley Athletics
Niall Fleming Athletics
Julianne Flory Judo
Leonie Flower Day Swimming
Daniel Lee Fogg Swmming
Kerry Ford Judo
Asha-Leigh Forde Scille athletics
Louisa Fox Football
Raelle Francis Fencing
James Frewin Fencing
Rosie Frimpong Basketball
Alhaji-Allie Fullah Basketball
Alhaji Allie Fullah Basketball
Liza Gaitley Judo
Catherine Galbraith Basketball
Laura Gardner Triathlon
Leah Gascoigne Archery
Marlon Gasparotto Swimming
Lewis Gavin Athletics
Veness George Boxing
Lily Ghodrati Tennis
James Gibb Sking
Emily Gibbens Tennis
Jack Gibbens Tennis
Gemma Gibbons Judo
Joanna Gibson Football
Robert Gilchrist Basketball
Joseph Gill Athletics
Tremayne Gilling Athletics
Rachel Giwa Athletics
Nicola Godbold Rowing
Emily Godley Weight lifting
Stephanie Golding Cycling
Monique Gomez Gymnastics
Nadine Gomez Gymnastics
Richard Goodman Athletics
Winston Gordon Judo
Jenkins Grace Athletics
Edward Graham Swimming
Dwayne Grant Athletics
Harry A J Green Rugby
Hannah Green Swimming
Harry Green Swimming
Scott Gregory Gymnastics
Michael Gregory Swimming
Curtis Griffith-Parker Athletics
Elizabeth Griskova swimming
Romero Gullermo Swimming
Ayden Gumus Disability Athletics
Michael Gunning Swimming
Adam Gye Athletics
Merron Hadish Disability Athletics
Paige Haines Athletics
Jack Haining Cycling
Bradley Hall Athletics
Ben Hall Boxing
Nathan Hanson Athletics
Rebecca Harding Swimming
Eamon Haroun Swimming
Ramsey Haroun Swimming
Jessica Harper Swimming
Adam Harrington Swimming
Craig Hart Athletics
Ruby Haywood Gymnastics
Jade Hearmon Synchronised Swimming
Simon Hee Table Tennis
Leanne Hennessy Swimming
Georgina Heyn Swimming
Aziza Hill-Williams Athletics
Alexandra Hiscock Disability Athletics
Ping Ho Table Tennis
Tin-Tin Ho Table Tennis
Sally Hoang Table Tennis
Ashton Hockham-Marshall Diving
Kieran Hodgson-Kilroy Athletics
Jennifer Honeyball Athletics
Jennifer Honeyball Athletics
Jade Honeywood Karate
Kelly Hookway Swimming
Sidney Howes Swimming
Alfie Howes Swimming
Scott Huggins Athletics
Anna Huggins Athletics
Ethan Hulme Disability Athletics
Hugo Humphreys Cycling
Ben Humphrys Archery
Amy Hyman Fencing
Timothy Innes Fencing
Katie Irving Swimming
Tyrell Isaacs Basketball
Rhiannon Ishmael Football
Don Isiko Fencing
Jade Ive Athletics
Dawud Izza Tae kwon do
Kerr Jack Boxing
Summers Jack Triathlon
Joel Jackson Tae kwon do
Tom Jacobson Karate
Nemat Jafari Athletics
Leo Jaggs Swimming
Alexander Jameson Swimming
Laura Jeffery Football
JJ Jegede Athletics
JJ Jegede Athletics
Temidayo Jegede Tae kwon do
Grace Jenkins Athletics
McIntosh Jermaine Judo
Ellie Johncey Judo
Jade Johnson Athletics
Taj Johnson Athletics
Rashida Jojo Gymnastics
Rochelle Jones Athletics
Chris Jones Swimming
Caspar Jopling Rowing
Andrew Jordon Athletics
Shequila Joseph Basketball
Shequila Joseph Basketball
Ejinkonye Josh Athletics
Luke Joslin Karate
Tunde Judon Athletics
Gabrielle Jupp Gymnastics
Rashid Kakoza Athletics
Charlotte Kanini – Parsons Athletics
Mitchel Kayne Judo
Oliver Keegan Swimming
Jack Kelly Judo
Tom Kennedy Athletics
Jack Kerr Boxing
Robert Kettle Badminton
Holly Kilmurry Gymnastics
Amoret Rose King Canoeing
Stephanie King Swimming
Rebecca King Synchronised Swimming
Amy Kingston Basketball
Francesca Kirby Football
Ella Kirby Swimming
Charleigh Kirby Table Tennis
Maddy Kirkham Swimming
Jessie Knight Athletics
Lenka Kocisova Handball
Dervis Konuralp Paralympic Swimming
Jemma Konuralp Swimming
Ife Kubler Fencing
Ifeoma Kuchler Tennis
Jeanette Kwakye Athletics
Niquelle La Touch Basketball
Craig Lacy Athletics
Richard Laney Rowing
McGregor Lauren Athletics
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun Athletics
Regan Lawrence Tae Kwon do
Graham Leclerc Football
Jack Legon Modern Pentathlon
Rachel Leong Swimming
Gordon Lester Athletics
Allen Lindenberg Swimming
Louise Little Judo
Oscar Livesy Swimming
Harriet Loiuse Roberts Swimming
Emma Louise Britton Trampolining
Alex Mackay Swimming
Leonora Mackinnon Fencing
Chekina Makasi Disability Athletics
Stephanie Malcolm Swimming
Luca Mariano Table Tennis
Elizabeth Maries Athletics
Omari Markland- Montgomery Athletics
Amy Marren Swimming
Emily Alice Martin Athletics
Shane Martin Athletics
David Mason Athletics
Sarah Mason Gymnastics
Sebastian Masterton Diving
Jamie Matthews Squash
Jordan Maurice Athletics
Hannah May Rush Swimming
William Maybanks Table Tennis
Jack McAllister Karate
Ben McDaniel Athletics
Jasmine McFarlane Fencing
Jermaine McIntosh Judo
Sammy McNess Boxing
Oscar McVeigh Sailing
Christopher Mears Diving
Omarie Mears Weight lifting
David Medzinskii Judo
George Merrick Rugby
Sayeeda Anjum Miah Table Tennis
Quincie Michael Athletics
Curtis Miller Fencing
Tariq MIller Swimming
Stefan Mitchell Athletics
Emma Mitchell Swimming
Laura Mitchell Gymnastics
Monique Mith-McDowell Gymnastics
Craig Moate Swimming
Xavier Mohammed Swimming
Sean Molloy Athletics
Jack Molyneux Badminton
Oliver Monksfield Football
Nicholas Moore Athletics
Christina Moore Athletics
Farren Morgan Athletics
Jack Morgan Diving
Beth Moulam Boccia
Alfred Mugabo Athletics
Lutalo Muhammad Tae kwon do
Jonathan Muleba Football
Kane Murphy Tae kwon do
Daniel Murray Athletics
Matthew Myers Triathlon
Cousins Myles Boxing
James Naidoo Swimming
Jessica Ndofusso Disability Athletics
Jack Newey Judo
Shannon Nichols Gymnastics
Shannon Nichols Gymnastics
Andrew Norman Swimming
Suzanne Norman Swimming
Ross Norton Athletics
Dominic Norton Basketball
Neema Nyaulingo Swimming
Sam O Connor Swimming – Lifesaving
Omari Obeng-Patterson Modern Pentathlon
Charlie O’Conner Basketball
Charis O”Connor Athletics
Joyce Odeke Basketball
Blessing Odukwo Disability Athletics
Tolu Odusanya Athletics
Alex Ojo Athletics
Michael Ojo Athletics
Tosin Oke Athletics
Emmanuel Okpokiri Athletics
Maria Okpokiri Athletics
Teddy Okreafor Basketball
Jermaine Olasan Athletics
Abodrunrin Olaseni Basketball
Jack O’Leary Blade Swimming
Abisola Oluwalana Weight lifting
Paul Oluyemi Athletics
Georg O’Mahoney Boxing
Mansour Omar Athletics
Efosa Omorogbe Basketball
Ayodele Onifade Athletics
Milan Onwundinjo Gymnastics
Dwayne Orija Basketball
Denise Osei Athletics
Dudley O’Shaunessy Boxing
Chelcie Osideko Athletics
TJ Ossie Athletics
Glen Ostacchini Fencing
Osaro Otobo Basketball
Jamie Otoo Athletics
Sarah Pachoud Swimming
Connor Packman Boxing
Ben Page Swimming
Haines Paige Athletics
Jessica Pandian Tennis
Vassiliki Papadopullos Disability Athletics
Sophie Parkes Athletics
Luqmaan Patel Boxing
Tushar Patel Wheelchair Racing
Tom Peacock Athletics
Joseph Peciuch Swimming
Madeleine Peddy Squash
James Penfare Swimming
Toby Penty Badminton
Joseph Periuch Swimming
Jamal Petgrave Judo
Jade Phillips Athletics
Sam Phillips Badminton
Vicky Phillips Karate
Matthew Powe Football
Emma Presley Biathlon
Callum Priestley Athletics
Callum Prout Swimming
Zac Purchase Rowing
Jonathon Purssey Judo
Edward Quiney Athletics
Kevin Quinn Athletics
Amanda Ranger Athletics
Kakoza Rashid Athletics
Robert Ratcliffe Tennis
Jasmine Raymond Athletics
Lucien Reid Boxing
Lucien Reid Boxing
Luca Reid Football
Jonathan Reigate Hockey
Charlene Rennie Disability Athletics
Martha Reynolds Athletics
Sean Reynolds Kickboxing
Rheise Rhoden Basketball
Ayrton Richards Athletics
Lerrone Richards Boxing
Robert Richardson Volleyball
Janika Richardson-Bernard Basketball
Nicola Richmond Trampolining
Alexandra Rickham Paralympic Sailing
Kira Roberts Fencing
Mariah Robertson Disability Athletics
Devon Francesca Robins Swimming
Kirsty Robinson Athletics
Ollie Robinson Basketball
Julian Robinson Tennis
Susie Rodgers Swimming
Matthew Roud Karate
Grace Rowland Mordern Pentalon
Hetty Rudman Disability Athletics
Tina Rushbrook Swimming
Edward Rutherford Kayaking
Nazanine Sadeghi Judo
Nathan Safo-Barieh Athletics
Felix Samuels Swimming
Paul Sanchez-Lethem Fencing
Sara Sanchez-Lethem Fencing
Joel Sands Swimming
Alina Sani-Conta Disability Athletics
Jordan Saunders Rugby
Tyler Saunders Wheelchair Basketball
Mychelle Scott Basketball
Cecily Scutt Cricket
Ruth Seaborne Tennis
Ryan Seager Rowing
Jack Richard Sealey Kayaking
Sandra Seaton Athletics
Joan Sebastian Tello Allurea Swimming
Dominic Sebele Athletics
Michelle Sebele Athletics
Daniel Sellman Athletics
Shaun Sewell Athletics
Sonak Shah Tennis
Perri Shakes-Drayton Athletics
Lizzie Shannon Equestrian
Lucy Sharman Gymnastics
Sewell Shaun Disability Athletics
Sheikh Sheikh Athletics
Jake Shelley Athletics
Andrew Sheridan Athletics
Lee Shinkin Judo
Robert Shorter Biathlon
James Shortland Rowing
Kyle Sinckler Rugby
Natasha Sinhat Swimming
Daniel Smart Karate
Donomon Smith Athletics
Cameron Smith Athletics
Tiger Smith Swimming
Zoe Smith Weight lifting
Zoe Smith Weightlifting
Shanthy Sooriasegaram Tae kwon do
Melanie South Tennis
Theo Spalding Judo
Jerry Rae Spencer Swimming
Katharine Spooner Swimming
Claire Spurway Athletics
Stephanie Steele-Boyce Athletics
Lucy Stickland Athletics
Sydney Storey Kayaking
Chloe Strong Hockey
Jack Stroud Athletics
Matthew Sullivan Athletics
Lauren Sullivan Swimming
Joshua Swaray Athletics
James Symes Judo
Sandra Szogedi Judo
Reece Tan Table Tennis
Indrian Tanabalan Karate
Georgina Taylor Biathlon
Andrew Taylor Squash
Harriet Taylor Table Tennis
Lucas Taylor Tennis
Okerafor Teddy Basketball
Jahisha Thomas Athletics
Amy Thomason Karate
Ashley Facey Thompson Table Tennis
Harriet Tibble Hockey
Madeleine Tichborne Swimming
Edward Tidmarsh Fencing
Hannah Tiernan Judo
Alex Tofalides Fencing
Christopher Tomlinson Athletics
Ramziye Toprak Judo
Phillipa Towler-Green Ice Skating
Graham Trinder Judo
Georgia Tuckfield Athletics
Andrew Turner Athletics
Charles Turner Swimming
Lauren Turner Swimming
Jenna Turner Swimming
Emeka Udechuku Athletics
Stephanie Ugbo Athletics
Lorraine Ugen Athletics
Ruhel Ullah Karate
Osimo Unoarumhi Disability Athletics
Thomas Urry Swimming
Bella Ursell Karate
Dabhi Venita Athletics
George Venness Boxing
Ohuruogu Victoria Athletics
Daniel Voss Swimming
Huy Vu Athletics
Stephen Wagland Paralympic Equestrian
Matthew Walcott Athletics
Romario Wallace Boxing
Romario Wallace Boxing
Edward Walsh Swimming
Anesa Wanogho Athletics
Martin Ward Boxing
John Ward Boxing
Lucy Warner Gymnastics
John Webb Fencing
Gabriella Webb Tennis
Gemma Weetman Athletics
Conor Wells Windsurfing
Matthew Whyman Swimming
Phil Wicks Athletics
Tom Wilkinson Rowing
Nadia Williams Athletics
Rosa Williams Athletics
Jessica Williams Diving
Jessica Williams Diving
Autumn Williams Gymnastics
Carys Williams Judo
Alistair Williamson Athletics
Amir Williamson Athletics
Jake Williamson Wheelchair Racing
Hayley Willis Judo
Gary Wilson Athletics
Ashley Wilson Athletics
Sian Wilson Judo
Chantel Rebecca Wilson Table Tennis
Vanessa Wilson Table Tennis
Jess Wiltshire Diving
Alex Wright Athletics
Amber Wright Athletics
Maya Wright Athletics
Paul Wycherley Kayaking
Holly Wylie Swimming
Shazmina Yasim Table Tennis
Majada Yasmin Table Tennis
Leevan Yearwood Athletics
Ivor Yuen Table Tennis
Azedeh Zahed Swimming
Jo Zambelli Swimming
Julia Zebala Judo
Zak Zilesnick Table Tennis
Halil Zorba Weight lifting

BOA Athletes 2009

Kyra Akinnibi Tennis
Anita Asante Football
Natalie Durrant Swimming
Alhaji Allie Fullah Basketball
Joel Jackson Taekwondo
Lenka Kocisova Handball
Jeanette Kwakye Athletics
Jack Legon Modern Pentathlon
Laura Mitchell Gymnastics
Tosin Oke Athletics
Zoe Smith Weightlifting
Melanie South Tennis
Chloe Strong Hockey

NEWSLETTER SIGN-UP

Subscribe to GLL Sport Foundation Newsletter