GLL Sports Foundation Alumni 2008

Here are our GLL Sport Foundation athlete alumni for 2008:

First name Last name Sport ▲
Alison Williamson Archery
Ben Humphrys Archery
Jasmine Raymond Athletics
Anna Huggins Athletics
Rochelle Jones Athletics
Ayodele Onifade Athletics
Tommy Bryant Athletics
Richard Goodman Athletics
Daniel Sellman Athletics
Jade Attoh Athletics
Josh Ejinkonye Athletics
Maya Wright Athletics
Cyle Carty Athletics
Chris Linque Athletics
Hannah Frankson Athletics
Kostandino Abass Athletics
Rachel Arnheim Athletics
Charlotte Kanini-Parsons Athletics
Matthew Burnett Athletics
David Mason Athletics
Scott Huggins Athletics
Victor Ade Davis Athletics
Dele Onifade Athletics
Shaun Sewell Athletics
Ashley Harris Athletics
Aziza Hill-Williams Athletics
Victoria Ohuruogu Athletics
Nioka Brown Athletics
Donna Fraser Athletics
Lakesha Abrams-Quamina Athletics
Devon Douglas Athletics
Paige Haines Athletics
Stephanie Steele-Boyce Athletics
Ricardo Beckford Athletics
Niall Fleming Athletics
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun Athletics
Martha Reynolds Athletics
Julien Allwood Athletics
Andrew Jordon Athletics
Denise Osei Athletics
Dwayne Grant Athletics
Abayomi Seymour Athletics
Lucretia Bailey Athletics
Ned Quiney Athletics
Shantesha Chantilou Athletics
Quincie Michael Athletics
Alexander Ojo Athletics
Huy Xuan Vu Athletics
Asha Phillip Athletics
Jordan Maurice Athletics
Babatunde Amosu Athletics
Abdul Buhari Athletics
Omar Mansour Athletics
Perri Shakes-Drayton Athletics
Hopeson Twinelle Athletics
Neha Dabhi Athletics
Emmanuel Okpokiri Athletics
Joseph Gill Athletics
Hamim Lubega Athletics
Adedoja Atanda Athletics
Nathan Hanson Athletics
Matthew Sullivan Athletics
Gordon Lester Athletics
Sophie Connor Athletics
Jo Ankier Athletics
Tunde Judon Athletics
Rosa Williams Athletics
Andrew Sheridan Athletics
Amanda Ranger Athletics
Jennifer Honeyball Athletics
Emeka Udechuku Athletics
Venita Dabhi Athletics
Maria Okpokiri Athletics
Tremayne Gilling Athletics
Ese Akpobi Athletics
Jason Eden Athletics
Jade Phillips Athletics
Alex Wright Athletics
Duwayne Harrison Athletics
Tosin Oke Athletics
Stephanie Ugbo Athletics
Gavin Lewis Athletics
Frankie Conway Athletics
Amir Williamson Athletics
Curtis Griffith-Parker Athletics
Shane Martin Athletics
Matthew Baptiste Athletics
Nkemnuelem Chiagorom Athletics
Simeon Williamson Athletics
Alika Alexander-Joseph Athletics
Jade Johnson Athletics
Paul Oluyemi Athletics
Junior Ejehu Athletics
Jordan King Athletics
Amber Wright Athletics
Lauren McGregor Athletics
Ross Norton Athletics
Cydney Briggs Athletics
Asha-Leigh Forde Scille Athletics
Nathan Safo-Barieh Athletics
Naomi Appiah Athletics
Rashid Kakoza Athletics
Tom Peacock Athletics
Joice Maduaka Athletics
Toby Penty Badminton
Dominic Caswell Badminton
Sam Phillips Badminton
Robert Kettle Badminton
Jack Molyneux Badminton
Brian Essery Baseball
Callum Woods Baseball
Billy Atkinson Baseball
Hannah Fatusin Basketball
Ella Clark Basketball
Ashley Hamilton Basketball
Niquelle LaTouche Basketball
Eruocho Eseinune Basketball
Rosalee Mason Basketball
Alhaji Allie Fullah Basketball
Shequila Joseph Basketball
Chantel Charles Basketball
Janika Richardson-Bernard Basketball
Krystal Charles Basketball
John Ward Boxing
Mark Nugent Boxing
George Venness Boxing
Myles Cousins Boxing
Brett Beadon Boxing
Billy Morgan Boxing
Martin Ward Boxing
John Lee King Boxing
Danny Arnold Boxing
Frank Buggloni Boxing
Lerrone Richards Boxing
Dudley O’Shaunessy Boxing
Mark Baker Boxing
Romeio Wallace Boxing
Jack Kerr Boxing
Gerry Walsh Boxing
George Groves Boxing
Jack Herbert Boxing
Hassan Shafiq Malik Cricket
Mario Morais Cycling
Hugo Humphreys Cycling
Jack Haining Cycling
Alex Baker Cycling
Nick Beese Deaf Football
Jonathan Evans Deaf Football
Jamie Mathews Deaf Squash
Ashlei Isaacs Disability Athletics
Julian Asamoah Disability Athletics
Jerome Nevers Disability Athletics
Mark Bruce Disability Athletics
Jess Wiltshire Diving
Jessica Williams Diving
Ife Kubler Fencing
James Allen Fencing
James Frewin Fencing
Paul Sanchez-Lethem Fencing
Ayesha Fihosy Fencing
Robert Allen Fencing
Don Isiko Fencing
Nhan Vu Fencing
Alan Lozovik Fencing
Curtis Miller Fencing
Alex Savin Fencing
Soji Aiyenuro Fencing
Amy Hyman Fencing
Glen Ostacchini Fencing
Edward Tidmarsh Fencing
Jasmine McFarlane Fencing
Jai Birch Fencing
Aimee Parsons Fencing
Amol Ratton Fencing
Alex Tofalides Fencing
Kaloyan Danchev Fencing
Casey Stoney Football
Anita Asante Football
Laura Jeffery Football
Christian Bulembi Football
Connor Dutton Gymnastics
Laura Mitchell Gymnastics
Shannon Nichols Gymnastics
David Eaton Gymnastics
Gabrielle Jupp Gymnastics
Simon Deane Handball
Lenka Kocisova Handball
Liam Doige Hockey
Laura Byrne Ice Hockey
Phillipa Towler-Green Ice Skating
Remziye Toprak Judo
Jermaine McIntosh Judo
Hayley Willis Judo
Theo Spalding Judo
Peter Cousins Judo
Sian Wilson Judo
Katie Dean Judo
John Craig Judo
Jack Kelly Judo
Julianne Flory Judo
Jean Rene Badrick Judo
Winston Gordon Judo
Kerry Ford Judo
Amy Thomason Karate
Tresor Mashaka Musongela Karate
Amoret Rose King Kayaking
Ed Cox Kayaking
Sydney Storey Kayaking
Jessica Collins Kayaking
Jack Sealey Kayaking
Jack Legon Modern Pentathlon
Anya Lofinmakin-Dutta Netball
Nicola Godbold Rowing
Olivia Carnegie-Brown Rowing
Alexandra Rickham Sailing
Alison Martin Sailing
Oscar McVeigh Sailing
Jacob Brubert Sailing
Sam Eversfield Sailing
James Gibb Sking
Hannah Dempsey Sking
Hayley Scott Softball
Georgina Heyn Swimming
Michael Gunning Swimming
Katie Clark Swimming
Edward Graham Swimming
Bogac Ayhan Swimming
Mark Preston Swimming
Marlon Gasparotto Swimming
Joel Sands Swimming
Oliver Keegan Swimming
Charles Turner Swimming
James Crawford Swimming
Melako Coker Swimming
Alexander Jameson Swimming
Tom Brown Swimming
Joao Matias Swimming
Jenna Turner Swimming
Rachel Leong Swimming
Harry Needs Swimming
Michael Gregory Swimming
Madeleine Tichborne Swimming
Ellen Gandy Swimming
Christopher Eddon Swimming
Lauren Turner Swimming
Daniel Lee Fogg Swimming
Natalie Durant Swimming
Bethany Dearlove Swimming
Dervis Konuralp Swimming
Xavier Mohammed Swimming
Edward Walsh Swimming
Alex Mackay Swimming
Devon Robins Swimming
Katie Irving Swimming
Alexander Burgess Swimming
Kelly Hookway Swimming
Stephanie Malcolm Swimming
Allen Linenberg Swimming
Fearne Cook Swimming
Demera Irwin-Lewis Swimming
Stephanie Denny Swimming
Nicola Burlingham Swimming
Elizabeth Griskova Swimming
Tianee Buckley Sychronised Swimming
Charleigh Kirby Table Tennis
Ivor Yuen Table Tennis
Ping Ho Table Tennis
Tin-Tin Ho Table Tennis
William Maybanks Table Tennis
Luca Mariano Table Tennis
Reece Tan Table Tennis
Anil Vekaria Table Tennis
Andrew Yick Taekwon-Do
Shanthy Soorriasegaram Taekwon-Do
Etminani Davoud Taekwondo
Dawud Izza Taekwondo
Craig Brown Taekwondo
Joby Barrett Tennis
Jac Davies Tennis
Callum Poland-Smith Tennis
Lucus Taylor Tennis
Joshua Mallet-smith Tennis
Lucas Taylor Tennis
Lucus Perry-Hill Tennis
Shannel Caleb-Carter Tennis
Alex Mallet-Smith Tennis
Eli Adams Tennis
Robert Radcliffe Tennis
Lauryn John-Baptiste Tennis
Ruth Seaborne Tennis
Jamie Caprice Tennis
Savannah Sills Tennis
Amy Faria Tennis
Brielle Koulen Tennis
Tristan Poland-Smith Tennis
Emma Britton Trampolining
Conor Kirby Trampolining
Scott Gregory Trampolining
Matthew Myers Triathlon
Christopher Atkins Triathlon
Jack Summers Triathlon
Armanni Antoine-Chagar Triathlon
Oliver Benjamin Ultimate Frisbee
Elizabeth Reid Volleyball
Bakare Oluwadamilola Volleyball
Steven Fee Volleyball
Halil Zorba Weightlifting
Joanne Calvino Weightlifting
Kahn Cambell-Grant Wheelchair Athletics
Jake Williamson Wheelchair Athletics
Sharon Jones Barnes Wheelchair Badminton
Tyler Saunders Wheelchair Basketball
Jordan Bryan Wheelchair Basketball
Bulbul Hussain Wheelchair rugby
Conor Wells Windsurfing